Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Electrification of Proposed Construction of New Crossing Station at Sravanur with Structures/Foundation Suitable for 2X25kv Ohe
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142608190
Notice Ref. No.: ECN-TRD-04-2026-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 25682475.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 513700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCHEDULE A- COPPER ITEMS OF OHE PORTION S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-STEEL ITEMS OF OHE PORTION 10670287.58 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8218661.00 29.83 10670287.58
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25682475.13
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD/CN/BNC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 16:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 513700.00
Notice Documents
3-ACS-1GCC-2022Policy14-07-2022_1.pdf
4-ACS-2GCC-2022Policy13-12-2022.pdf
5-ACS-3GCC-2022Policy26-04-2023.pdf
6-ACS-4GCC-2022Policy07-08-2023.pdf
7-ACS-5GCC-2022Policy20-10-2023.pdf
8-ACS-6GCC-2022Policy21-12-2023.pdf
9-ACS-7GCC-2022Policy25-09-2024.pdf
10-ACS-8GCC-2022Policy20-12-2024.pdf
11-ACS-9GCC-2022Policy09-01-2025.pdf
12-ACS-10GCC-2022Policy04-03-2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections