Tender for Electrification, Power Supply Arrangement at Platforms at...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification, Power Supply Arrangement at Platforms at Panvel Terminus & Provision of 750 V Lhb Rake Testing Facility at Kalamboli and Allied Electrical Works in Connection with Panvel Kalamboli Co... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LCF-DR-GS-503-2025-22 | Ref ID: 138073238). The estimated tender value is ₹ 131082573.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 805400.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrification, Power Supply Arrangement at Platforms at Panvel Terminus & Provision of 750 V Lhb Rake Testing Facility at Kalamboli and Allied Electrical Works in Connection with Panvel Kalamboli Co...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138073238

Notice Ref. No.: LCF-DR-GS-503-2025-22

Tender Value: ₹ 131082573.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 805400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification, Power supply arrangement at Platforms at Panvel Terminus & Provision of 750 V LHB rake testing facility at Kalamboli and allied electrical works in connection with Panvel Kalamboli Coaching Complex and Deck slab at Panvel in Mumbai Division of Central Railway.
Preparation of detailed designs and drawings for the complete electrification of buildings, circulating area, platforms, yards, including load calculation, single-line diagrams, wiring layouts, distribution board schedules, earthing layouts, lighting and fan arrangements, cable routing conduit / concealed / casing - caping, panel drawings, and all related electrical schematics. The design shall specify the type, capacity, and make of equipment; lux levels for each area as per IS:3646 (Part-1) and relevant NBC guidelines; selection of lighting fixtures; type and rating of switches, sockets, MCBs, and distribution boards; cable sizes; and earthing details. All designs and drawings shall be prepared in compliance with the latest relevant IS/IEC standards, statutory requirements, and site conditions, and shall be submitted in both hard copy and editable soft copy formats for approval. 2 2 8.00 Kilometre 6006.00 48048.00 AT Par 48048.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 131082573.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 17:49
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 805400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections