Tender for Electrification of polyhouse, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification of polyhouse, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673866 | Ref ID: 145960356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Electrification of polyhouse, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145960356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrification of polyhouse
BOQ Title: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Electrification of polyhouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
GeMARPTS Searched: Salumber - ODOP, Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools, Granite and Marble - Slabs and Tiles from Dungarpur - ODOP, Granite and Marble - Slabs and Tiles from Kekari - ODOP, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Coir Product from Sivaganga - ODOP, Plant Growth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections