Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Electrification of Non Electrified Lc Gates over Ckp Division by off Grid Solar System.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137213239
Notice Ref. No.: 84-EL-WT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5676344.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 113500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Description of Electrical Items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5676344.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 20:12
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 113500.00
Notice Documents
RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf
MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf
TechnicalSpecification_compressed.pdf
AttachmentSpecificationCKPDiv_compressed.pdf
TechnicalExplanatoryNote-Offgrid.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections