Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrification of Newly Constructed/Raised/Extended Portion of Platform, Signal Building, Station Buildings, P.F. Shelter, Gate Lodge, Fob, Rub & other Allied Works Etc.At Railway Stations Ie Sahjanw...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962210
Notice Ref. No.: OT-14-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 61682200.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 1233700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrification of newly constructed/raised/extended portion of Platform, Signal building, Station buildings, P.F. shelter, Gate lodge, FOB, RUB & Other allied Works etc.at Railway stations ie Sahjanwa, Piprauli, Khajni, Unwal, Baidauli Babu (Halt) and Bansgaon in connection with Sahjanwa-Dohrighat new line with Railway Electrification project
Supply and erection of an 11m swaged-type, hot- dipped galvanized steel tubular pole (Designation 410SP-57), conforming to IS: 2713 Pt. 1-3 (latest version). The pole shall have an approximate weight of 256 kg and comprise three sections: bottom (5.6m), middle (2.7m), and top (2.7m). Scope includes excavation, reï¬lling, and dressing of the plinth, with the pole set in a 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate, 40mm nominal size). 002 ELE002 4565.00 Kg 96.50 440522.50 AT Par 440522.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61682200.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 18:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1233700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections