Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Electrification of New Construction Field Office at Thycad, Thiruvananthapuram Including Setting up of 11Kv/433V Substation, Standby Power Supply Arrangement, Solar Power Generating System, Hvac Syste...
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 29 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118723275
Notice Ref. No.: E-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-591
Tender Value: ₹ 30808978.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 304000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrification of new construction field office at Thycad, Thiruvananthapuram including setting up of 11KV/433V substation, standby power supply arrangement, solar power generating system, HVAC system, provision for lightning arrester and facade lighting and provision for elevator including design.
Supply and ï¬xing of Brass cable glands / termination for sizes above 50 sq. mm and including 185 sq. mm. 2 110 25.00 Numbers 1181.00 29525.00 AT Par 29525.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30808978.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 11:57
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 304000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections