Tender for Electrification Contd, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification Contd, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5722342 | Ref ID: 111994493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Containerised Mob Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Containerised Mob Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrification Contd, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111994493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5722342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One conduit will carry electric wires for the electrification of the Containarised Mob Shelter The second conduit will house the cable for the Video Projection System The third conduit will carry telephone cablesIn addition to above mentioned three circuits it may be noted that no circuit will have more than 800 Watts of load In case the load exceeds 800 W a separate circuit shall be provided The miniature circuit breaker provided shall conform to IS 8828 to 1978 specifications for AC Circuits for voltage not exceeding 1000V The earthing lead shall consist of insulated stranded conductor The earthing structure should be equipped with suitable mobile earthing equipment so that it can be provided whenever required to the ground from 1 point 5 mm copper earth wire Whenever the load fed is more than 1KW the same shall be controlled by an isolator switch or miniature circuit breaker
BOQ Title: Provn of Containerised Mob Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Item Title: Electrification Contd
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2024 1:42 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF CONTAINERISED MOB SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Mob/Riot Control Vehicle, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Containerised Bio-Methanation 0.5 TPD Plant, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Containeri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections