Tender for Electrification of Buds Rehabilation Center Hall

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification of Buds Rehabilation Center Hall in MULLANKOLLY, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_831748_1 | Ref ID: 134745756). The estimated tender value is ₹ 206315, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5158.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Electrification of Buds Rehabilation Center Hall

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134745756

Notice Ref. No.: AE/LID AND EW/227/E TENDER/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 206315

Tender EMD: ₹ 5158

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 655

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

electrification
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Wayanad||Grama Panchayath Section Office WYND||Office of the AE Mullankolly Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 158
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 06, 315
Tender Fee in ₹: 655

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections