Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrification Arrangement for Construction of Office Block G+2.
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144286226
Notice Ref. No.: RCF-EL-MTC-89-ET-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3263323.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 65300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, wiring, testing & commissioning of L/F Point wiring with 2x2.5Sqmm 1100 volt grade multistranded Copper wire conforming to IS 694-2010 and 1 Sqmm PVC insulated copper wire green colour as earth wire to be laid in existing conduit.Also Supply, ï¬xing, testing and commissioning of modular face plate and grid plate as required ar site 5/6amp 1 way modular switch on suitable GI recess/PVC box/flush wall box .All points to be connected with earth wire.Also keep loop to 150 mm long on every end point circuit and point wiring.as per Explanatory Note-1 Make: CPL, SSk, L&T, Anchor, Havels, Hager, Schneider, KEI, Rallison. 2 i 85.00 Numbers 490.00 41650.00 AT Par 41650.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3263323.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M AND P
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 17:07
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 65300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections