Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Electrification and Power Supply Arrangement of Station Building, Service Building, Electrification of Platform/Fob/Cop, Quarter Wiring, Cabling, Overhead Power Line at Khurai, Sagar, Damoh Stations A...
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 04 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133426868
Notice Ref. No.: BPL-LC-T-659
Tender Value: ₹ 33332081.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 316700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrification and power supply arrangement of station building, Service building, electrification of platform/FOB/COP, quarter wiring, cabling, overhead power line at Khurai, Sagar, Damoh stations and other miscellaneous work of General service and LT cable laying for AT at various stations in Bina-katni section in connection with Bina-Katni 3rd line project.
Provision of point wiring with PVC casing capping: Light ï¬tting/ ODFT/ Ceiling fan/Exhaust fan etc. and other fitting wiring. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1725.00 AT Par 1725.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33332081.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 18:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 316700.00
Notice Documents
AdvancecorrectionslipofGCCItoIX.pdf
StandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections