Tender for Electricity break down register as per sample, Qty: 10 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electricity break down register as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631365 | Ref ID: 143160446).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Printing Items, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Printing Items, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electricity break down register as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143160446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Scope of Work Ser No. 25
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printing Items, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2)
Item Title: Electricity break down register as per sample
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyfluthrin - Emulsion in Water (EW) as per IS 15228, Safety Matches in Boxes as per IS 2653, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Suitcase as per Indian Coast Guard Specifications (V2), Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Elastomer Insulated F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections