Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical/Trd Work of " I) Doro-Krishnanagar Ph: Development of New Passenger Halt Station Named Doro-Krishnanagar between Brdb & Bysa Stations in Pku-Hlz Section. Ii) Kalikakhali Ph : Development Of...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147021683
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-20
Tender Value: ₹ 7256566.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 145100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical/TRD work of " i) Doro-Krishnanagar Ph: Development of new passenger halt station named Doro-Krishnanagar between BRDB & BYSA stations in PKU-HLZ section. ii) Kalikakhali Ph : Development of new passenger halt station named Kalikakhali between LSGS & DSPN stations in TMZ-DGHA section. iii) Chandipur: Development of new Passenger Halt at Chandipur between Kalikakhali (KLKL) and Lavan Satyagraha Smarak Halt (LSGS) in PKU-DGHA sec. iv) Tamluk-Digha : Extension of Platform at Kathi and Ramnagar (Bengal) Railway station".
Design & Drg., AT Design & Drg., Trenching and Foundation S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule 2274736.98 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2274736.98 AT Par 2274736.98
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7256566.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 17:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 145100.00
Notice Documents
8.FinancialCriteria-Annexure-VIB.pdf
9.BidSecurity-Annexure-VIA.pdf
12.IRGCCApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11.pdf
13.Newe-BGGuidelines_16_06_2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections