Tender for Electrically Driven Portable Trolley Mounted Air Compress...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrically Driven Portable Trolley Mounted Air Compressor as Per Attached Ts and Scope of Work, Se, Qty: 2 in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499043 | Ref ID: 125015290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1097723, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21955.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Electrically Driven Portable Trolley Mounted Air Compressor as Per Attached Ts and Scope of Work, Se, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125015290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499043

Tender Value: ₹ 1097723

Tender EMD: ₹ 21955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrically Driven Portable Trolley Mounted Air Compressor as per attached TS and Scope of Work, Service Kit for servicing of Air compressor as per Technical specification enclosed.
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-08-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 17-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21955
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Puncture Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Compressor oils Rail Road Service, Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Bag K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections