Tender for Electrically Driven Machine for Heavy & Surge Operational...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrically Driven Machine for Heavy & Surge Operational Output as Per Following Specification: 1) to Produce Deeper Brazing Penetration, which can be Beneficial for Thicker Materials 2) it can Creat... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB255756 | Ref ID: 124662403).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrically Driven Machine for Heavy & Surge Operational Output as Per Following Specification: 1) to Produce Deeper Brazing Penetration, which can be Beneficial for Thicker Materials 2) it can Creat...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124662403

Notice Ref. No.: NB255756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrically Driven Machine for heavy & Surge operational output as per following specification: 1) to produce deeper brazing penetration, which can be beneficial for thicker materials 2) It can create a less stable arc compared to arg5 specially at lowest brazing currents. this can lead to spatter and a rougher finish 3) The brazing can have more oxidation due to the reactive nature of CO2 gas, which can affect the overall quality and appearance of the weld. Make: PM-Tech or Equivalent Model No. 400i Es or similar, HSN Code: 8536
Electrically Driven Machine for heavy & Surge operational output as per following specificatio n: 1) to produce deeper brazing penetration, which can be beneficial for thicker materials 2) It can create a less stable arc compared to arg5 specially at lowest brazing currents. this can lead to spatter and a roughe r finish 3) The brazing can have more oxidation due to the reactive nature of CO2 gas, which can affect the overall quality and appearance of the weld. Make: PM-Tech or Equivalent Model No. 400i Es or similar, HSN Code: 8536 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2025 16:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P/EWS/BNGN, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections