Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical/G Work for : Part-A : Modernization/Renovation of Diesel Training Centre with Provision of Smart Classes (03 Nos.) in Dls Jhs. Part-B : Extension and Renovation of Existing Administrative B...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025
Deadline: 25 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121909912
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-ELG-W-T-06-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2719781.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 54400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical/G work for : Part-A : Modernization/Renovation of Diesel Training Centre with Provision of Smart Classes (03 Nos.) in DLS JHS. Part-B : Extension and Renovation of Existing Administrative Building in Diesel Loco Shed Jhansi. Part-C: Jhansi Division : Provision of path way & water supply at Track machine sidings for track machine staff in the Jurisdiction of ADEN/Lalitpur.
Part-A : Modernization/Renovation of Diesel Training Centre with Provision of Smart Classes (03 Nos.) in DLS JHS. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 393012.00 AT Par 393012.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2719781.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2025 19:50
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 54400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections