Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Electrical(G) Portion of the Work For-(1)Construction of Rpf Out-Post with Guard Room Rest Room at Antagarh (2) Construction of Rpf Out-Post with Guard Room Rest Room at Taroki (3) Construction of Rpf...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146271526
Notice Ref. No.: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-26-27-14
Tender Value: ₹ 7893764.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 157900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical(G) portion of the work for-(1)Construction of RPF out-post with guard room rest room at Antagarh (2) Construction of RPF out-post with guard room rest room at Taroki (3) Construction of RPF out-post with guard room rest room at Rowghat (4) GYM at 07 barrack (Barrack at Raipur, WRS, BYT, BIA, BMY, DURG, DRZ).
Rate for supply of IP- 65, IK07 thermoplastic pole mounting Junction Box 200x160x98MM (approx.) size with connecting terminals & two nos. 20 amp HRC fuse. 2 a 12.00 Numbers 2503.00 30036.00 AT Par 30036.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7893764.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 17:45
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 157900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections