Tender for Electrical Works, Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioni...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works, Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Underground Lt Cable of Different Sizes, and Related Electrical Accessories Including Repair and Maintenance of 02 Nos. Feeder Pillars Lo... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITBR_882829_1 | Ref ID: 128827078). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1182055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23650.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Electrical Works, Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Underground Lt Cable of Different Sizes, and Related Electrical Accessories Including Repair and Maintenance of 02 Nos. Feeder Pillars Lo...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128827078

Notice Ref. No.: IITBBS/SE/Engg section/29/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1182055

Tender EMD: ₹ 23650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Works, Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Underground Lt Cable of Different Sizes, and Related Electrical Accessories Including Repair and Maintenance of 02 Nos. Feeder Pillars Located in Front of Guest House in the Residential Area of Iit Bhuba
Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of underground LT Cable of different sizes, and related Electrical Accessories including repair and maintenance of 02 nos. feeder pillars located in front of Guest House in the residential area of IIT Bhuba
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IIT BHUBANESWAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 82, 055
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections