Tender for Electrical Works, Provision of Area Lighting at Newly Con...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works, Provision of Area Lighting at Newly Constructed Parking Area at Ne Circle Office Complex and Near Civil Division Office in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOP_922991_1 | Ref ID: 147637036). The estimated tender value is ₹ 63651, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1273.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Electrical Works, Provision of Area Lighting at Newly Constructed Parking Area at Ne Circle Office Complex and Near Civil Division Office

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147637036

Notice Ref. No.: 70/EE/PED/KOL/NIT/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 63651

Tender EMD: ₹ 1273

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Area lighting at newly constructed Parking area at NE Circle office complex and near civil division office
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||North East Circle, Dept. of Posts||CPMG, North East Circle, Shillong, POST||AE(E), Postal Electrical Sub Dn, Shillong, POST
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 273
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 651
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections