Tender for Electrical Works for Improvements to Integral Club for Of...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works for Improvements to Integral Club for Officers in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026245212219 | Ref ID: 141428701). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6890304.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137800.00.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electrical Works for Improvements to Integral Club for Officers

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141428701

Notice Ref. No.: 2026245212219

Tender Value: ₹ 6890304.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 137800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of LT outdoor type double door 12-way panel consisting of Incomer: 630A changeover switch - 1 Nos, 630A 3P MCCB 1 No Outgoing: 400A 4P MCCB-1 No & 100A 3P MCCB - 9 Nos with 50x6mm copper busbar for RYBN, 25x6mm far earth with suitable rotary handle switch, MFM with ON/Off LED indication lamp as per ICF specification. 2 2 1.00 Set 23010.00 23010.00 AT Par 23010.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6890304.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2026 13:24
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 137800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections