Tender for Electrical Works for Horizontal Extension of Advanced Det...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works for Horizontal Extension of Advanced Detonics Research Laboratory at Terls, Vssc in Thumba, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSSC/CMG/E01/01/2026-2027 Dated 25.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141989788). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4810000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96200.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works for Horizontal Extension of Advanced Detonics Research Laboratory at Terls, Vssc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works for Horizontal Extension of Advanced Detonics Research Laboratory at Terls, Vssc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Works for Horizontal Extension of Advanced Detonics Research Laboratory at Terls, Vssc

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141989788

Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/E01/01/2026-2027 Dated 25.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4810000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical works for horizontal extension of Advanced Detonics Research Laboratory at TERLS, VSSC Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 26-05-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 26-05-2026 10:01 Request of Tender Document To : 08-06-2026 23:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 08-06-2026 23:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 12-06-2026 23:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 48, 10, 000 EMD: 96, 200 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 838 Region: THUMBA-CMD ELEC-VSSC-001 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: ElectricalElectrical - All Description Of Work: Electrical works for horizontal extension of Advanced Detonics Research Laboratory at TERLS, VSSC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections