Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Electrical Works For: (1)At Tsk Division- Construction of 50 Bedded Rpf Barrack at Mxn Station.(2)At Tsk Division- Construction of 30 Bedded Rpf Barrack at Slgr Station(3)Upgradation of Rpf Barrack At...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144357902
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-947
Tender Value: ₹ 4365469.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 87300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical Works For: (1)At TSK Division- Construction of 50 Bedded RPF Barrack at MXN Station.(2)At TSK Division- Construction of 30 Bedded RPF Barrack at SLGR Station(3)Upgradation of RPF Barrack at TSK Division
Supply, ï¬tting, ï¬xing, testing & commissioning of wiring materials for concealed type wiring of light point from main/sub-main board to the points by 1.5 mm.sq.single core multi-strand FRLS copper cable through heavy duty PVC pipe complete with modular type switch 6 A, ceiling rose, GI box with suitable modules for fixing switches. 002 002 48.00 Numbers 945.00 45360.00 AT Par 45360.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4365469.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 20:16
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 87300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections