Tender for Electrical Works for Diversion of Ht/Lt Power Cables at M...

The NUCLEAR FUEL COMPLEX, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works for Diversion of Ht/Lt Power Cables at Mrss, Nfc Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NFC_905806_1 | Ref ID: 139821819). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Electrical Works for Diversion of Ht/Lt Power Cables at Mrss, Nfc Hyderabad

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139821819

Notice Ref. No.: NFC/PD/RAUPDS/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical works for diversion of HT/LT power cables at MRSS, NFC Hyderabad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad||Power Distribution - NFC Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Cables
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections