Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Electrical Works in C/W Provision of R&D Facility on Goods Loading Line to Curtail Arrival to Placement Time at Udhampur-Now Shaheed Captain Tushar Mahajan Nagar Railway Station Udhampur.
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139027172
Notice Ref. No.: 17-E-C-JAT-RD-CTMN-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3693268.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 73900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring for light and fan points with 2x1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated unseathed multistranded copper conductor s/core cable in the existing PVC conduit pipe as above as required with pianoo type switches, ceiling roses/holders, MS boxes with phenolic sheetlaminated cover, J. Boxes, Fan Boxes including earthing of MS Box & fan Boxeswith 4 mm dia GI wire including ï¬xing of fan regulators (long points) 2 NS2 60.00 Numbers 105.45 6327.00 AT Par 6327.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3693268.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT BAHL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2026 12:17
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 73900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections