Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Works in Connection with "Upgradation of Mechanized Laundry Plant at Sealdah Depot."
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146342433
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1370-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4256380.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 85100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drawing of L.T. cable through PF wall / Structure by cleating / clamping etc as per General Speciï¬cation.(L.T. Cable will be supplied by Railway) 2 2 25.00 Metre 454.00 11350.00 AT Par 11350.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4256380.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 11:06
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 85100.00
Notice Documents
LEDluminariesSpecifications_2.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections