Tender for Electrical Works in Connection with Provision / Improveme...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works in Connection with Provision / Improvement of Pit Lighting, Battery Charging, Precooling Arrangement at Coaching Depot, Sambalpur. in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SBP-ELECT-2026-T-257A | Ref ID: 140618771). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19681911.90, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 393600.00.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Electrical Works in Connection with Provision / Improvement of Pit Lighting, Battery Charging, Precooling Arrangement at Coaching Depot, Sambalpur.

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140618771

Notice Ref. No.: SBP-ELECT-2026-T-257A

Tender Value: ₹ 19681911.90

Tender EMD: ₹ 393600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of outdoor type LED 3D light fitting 16W, 48V of standard size along with LED light confirming with IP 67 & IK 10 water & dust proof, impact protection, protection from reverse polarity, short circuit, open circuit with Tughened glass with prizmatic diffuser etc.for under pit lighting suitable for surface/recess mounting similar to model IR GOLDC2 of Goldwyn make or similar reputed make, warranty-5 years. 2 2 1536.00 Numbers 5347.42 8213637.12 AT Par 8213637.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19681911.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 12:27
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 393600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections