Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Works in Connection with Provision of General Lighting Work at Rub-73 Near Cnbn, Cable Laying Work at Sjtn & Street Light Work at Occ under Cgm/Pryj Unit
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146621688
Notice Ref. No.: DFC_EL_BPUN_UNDN_T_08
Tender Value: ₹ 1321040.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 26500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size MS box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. 02 02 500.00 Metre 516.20 258100.00 AT Par 258100.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1321040.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRYJ WEST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 15:42
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 2360.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections