Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Works in Connection to "Proposal for Additional Stabling Line at Dh and Cg Stations"
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146566238
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1358-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4862932.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 97300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trenching and laying of LT cable(4-core, 16 mm² to 35 mm², 1100V grade) underground by soil cutting through 50 mm dia HDPE pipe along with supply of HDPE pipe (PE100, PN10, IS:4984), without sand and bricks including reï¬lling of trench by excavated soil and make good of surface as its original condition, (The cable trench should be of minimum 1000 mm depth). (HDPE Pipe Make: Skipper/ Capital Polyplast/Chaika Polymers/ Utkarsh/ Ashirvad/Arpan/Ori Plast)(L.T. Cable will be supplied by Railway)" 2 2 400.00 Metre 310.00 124000.00 AT Par 124000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4862932.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 16:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 97300.00
Notice Documents
LEDluminariesSpecifications_2.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections