Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Works in Connection with "Installation of 02 Nos Hot Axle Box Detector (Hbd)/ Automatic Temperature Recording System Near Knj Station at Km 97/3-97/3/1 & 97/4-97/2 on up & Dn Line Respectiv...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138934437
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1309-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 109900.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical works in connection with "Installation of 02 nos Hot Axle Box Detector (HBD)/ Automatic Temperature Recording System near KNJ station at Km 97/3-97/3/1 & 97/4-97/2 on UP & DN Line respectively."
Trenching and laying of cable underground by soil cutting through suitable dia HDPE pipe (Min Grade: PN-8 PE-100), without sand and bricks including reï¬lling of trench by excavated soil and make good of surface as its original condition. (The cable trench should be of minimum 1000 mm depth) (L.T. Cable will be supplied by Railway) (HDPE Pipe Make: Skipper/ Capital Polyplast/ Chaika Polymers/ Utkarsh/ Ashirvad/Arpan/Ori Plast) 2 2 120.00 Metre 312.00 37440.00 AT Par 37440.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 109900.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 17:17
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2200.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections