Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Electrical Works in Connection with "Construction of a Dog Kennel at Tig".
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145334285
Notice Ref. No.: SBP-ELECT-2026-T-292
Tender Value: ₹ 528151.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 10600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Concealed wiring for Light/ Fan/ Exhaust Fan/Call Bell/ Points by 1.5 sq mm FRLS Cu. wire with modular switches through PVC pipe with supply of materials. 2 2 26.00 Point 132.41 3442.66 AT Par 3442.66
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 528151.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 16:09
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections