Tender for Electrical Works for Augmentation of normal power distrib...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works for Augmentation of normal power distribution at wind profiler SDSC SHAR. (Electrical work) in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SHAR / CMD / E / E 2587205 / 2025-26 Date: 07-10-2025 | Ref ID: 127859470).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works for Augmentation of normal power distribution at wind profiler SDSC SHAR. (Electrical work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works for Augmentation of normal power distribution at wind profiler SDSC SHAR. (Electrical work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Works for Augmentation of normal power distribution at wind profiler SDSC SHAR. (Electrical work)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127859470

Notice Ref. No.: SHAR / CMD / E / E 2587205 / 2025-26 Date: 07-10-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Works for Augmentation of normal power distribution at wind profiler SDSC SHAR. (Electrical work)
Tender Date : Tuesday, October 07, 2025 - to Monday, October 27, 2025 - 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT205_09102025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections