Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work for Wheel Stocking Area in Wfps (84 Mtr. Length) at Rwp, Bela.
Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025
Deadline: 10 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128404717
Notice Ref. No.: EL-WFPS-WS-OT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 867905.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 17400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation of 200 Watt High bay LED Light round type, System power- 200Watt, Volt.-240V, main current 0.790A, CRI- 70, color temp. 6000k, power factor 0.95 system luminous efficacy- 210 Im/W,, operating voltage range- 100-280V, operating tem. 10°C to +50°C, Housing-Aluminum alloy pressure die casted housing for better heat dissipation and aesthetic appeal, Electronic driver- Built-In Potted IP66 electronic LED driver with APFC, lower THD, Open Circuit Protection, Over Voltage Protection, Surge, Voltage Protection upto10 kV with integral SPD & other safety test as per IS 15885 Part-2/Sec 13, IEC60598-1, 61547, 61347-2 13, EN 55015, Mounting-Suspended by means of heavy duty nickel plated, forged eye-bolt provided with the fixture. make- Havells, Bajaj or Philips. 2 i 800.00 Metre 369.00 295200.00 AT Par 295200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 867905.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/10/2025 15:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 17400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections