Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work for Upgradation of Earthing and other Protection System of Electrical Assets over Moradabad Division.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143457843
Notice Ref. No.: 22_SrDEE_G_MB_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 40833648.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 816700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earthing with 40mm dia. GI pipe class 'B', 3 meter long, earth electrode as per IS:3043 (latest version) to achieve earth resistances less than 5 ohms including construction of masonry enclosures with hinged cover plate of cast iron/RCC(Heavy Duty with lifting arrangement) with locking arrangement as required (Outer hole size: 450XmmX450mm and Cover plate(CI/RCC) size:300mmX300mm) on top, provision of earth plate, connections from earth electrode to switch gear/pole as per technical Specification/I.E. Rule. 2 2 16099.00 Metre 8.25 132816.75 AT Par 132816.75 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40833648.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 16:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 816700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections