Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work for Upgradation of Ac Units Provided at Running Rooms over Moradabad Division.
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139102020
Notice Ref. No.: 08_SrDEE_G_MB_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1307982.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 26200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation, ï¬xing, testing and commissioning of 1 to 2 ton capacity Split type AC including suction / discharge copper tubing charges & ducting arrangement for waste water discharge complete in all respect & as per site requirement. (Air conditioners will be supplied by Railways). " 2 2 24.00 Numbers 1062.00 25488.00 AT Par 25488.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1307982.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 18:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections