Tender for Electrical work for toilet as per specification uploaded ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical work for toilet as per specification uploaded in PDF, Qty: 10 Points, (BOQ Item #6) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188236 | Ref ID: 135053050).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toilet Facility for other rank, RH View Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toilet Facility for other rank, RH View Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical work for toilet as per specification uploaded in PDF, Qty: 10 Points, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135053050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical work for toilet as per specification uploaded in PDF
BOQ Title: Toilet Facility for other rank, RH View Box
BOQ Title: Toilet Facility for other rank, RH View Box
Item Title: Electrical work for toilet as per specification uploaded in PDF
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Points
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Toilet Facility for other rank
GeMARPTS Searched: up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: Civil work for toilet as per specification uploaded in PDF Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections