Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Work for Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance for Room Air- Conditioners (Window Model, Split and Tower Type), Refrigerators, Mortuary Cooler and Package Type Air Conditioner of Different....
Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024
Deadline: 07 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111948904
Notice Ref. No.: 114-ELC-G-KGP-24-25-37
Tender Value: ₹ 12027505.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 210100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work for Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance for Room Air- Conditioners (Window Model, Split and Tower Type), Refrigerators, Mortuary cooler and Package Type Air Conditioner of different make and capacity under SSEE(AC)/KGP.
for Hospital 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7185193.50 AT Par 7185193.50 Description:- for Service Building and Station Area etc. 3 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2311797.00 AT Par 2311797.00 Description:- Additional Items as per Site Requirement.
Contract Type : Service
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12027505.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2024 20:03
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 210100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections