Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work Required for "Strengthening of Earthing System of Ht & Lt Installations in Plw Complex, Patiala ".
Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025
Deadline: 11 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114812988
Notice Ref. No.: PLW-EL-397-R2-24
Tender Value: ₹ 3220364.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 64400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of G.I. Plate Earthing stations as per PLW, site requirements and technical speciï¬cations complete with the followings:- i) GI Earthing plate size 600x600x6 mm as an Earthing electrode ii) GI strip size 38x3/25x5 mm (minimum cross section 114 sq. mm.) to Earth pit iii) 'B' class GI pipe 6 mtr. long of 38 mm. dia iv) 220 Kg. Salt and 120 Kg charcoal ï¬lling v) GI pipe, funnel, CI cover etc. vi) Excavation of approximately 900 mm diameter, 7 meter deep pit in ground, assembling and lowering of Earthing GI plate, GI Pipe, GI Earthing strip and ï¬lling of pit with charcoal, salt & Earth, pouring of water into pit, making of C.C.masonary Earth pit with cover and writing Earthing value on nearest wall with paint. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Copper Plate Earthing stations:- 1133760.00 2 2 80.00 Numbers 14172.00 1133760.00 AT Par 1133760.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3220364.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MRS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/02/2025 16:17
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 64400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections