Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work Required for "Modification in Existing Annexe with Addition of (50 M X 30 M) in Existing Bay of Loco Assembly Group of Shops for Enhancing Loco Manufacturing Capacity of Plw Patiala".
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392720
Notice Ref. No.: PLW-EL-448-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4419816.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 88400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, wiring/rewiring, testing & commissioning of light points, fans points, etc. along with FRLS/FRLSH multi strand copper conductor wire PVC insulated 1100 V grade, ISI marked size 1.5 sq. mm. separately for phase and neutral for each circuit from switch board to point without joint in circuit and along with 14 SWG bare Copper wire for Earth continuity along with all accessories such as 5 amp piano type white switches, ceiling rose/ batten holder, 2.8/3.0 mm thick white Bakelite sheet, cup washers, brass/steel screws, junction box cover, ceiling fan box cover, ceiling rose etc. However 4.0 sq mm multi strand copper conductor wire, PVC insulated, 1100 V grade, FRLS/FRLSH, ISI marked for phase and neutral separately along with 14 SWG bare Copper wire for Earth continuity will be provided for main circuit from MDB/LDB/SDB to switch board & as per technical speciï¬cations and site requirements. (The wiring will be done in PVC conduit pipe as per schedule of work). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Single phase Industrial Power Plug point wiring:- 77655.60 2 2 40.00 Numbers 1941.39 77655.60 AT Par 77655.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4419816.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COL MAINT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 15:56
Period Of Completion : 17 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 88400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections