Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Work Regarding Provision of At, where Ips is Available, at 4 Nos. Mid- Section Lc Gate Goomties in Kharagpur Division.(Src Jurisdiction)
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144369968
Notice Ref. No.: Elect-Chg-OT-26-27-AT-07
Tender Value: ₹ 1159260.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 23200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Concealed Wiring of light and fan point by 1.5 sq. mm, Single Core, Multistrand (22/0.3mm), Copper Conductor (flexible), Unsheathed, Flame Retardant Low Smoke and Halogen(FR- LSH), PVC insulated Cable of 1100V grade, Type-C PVC Compound as per IS 5831, Conforming to IS :694 - 2010 (Reaffirmed 2020), ISI marked. Earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm, Single Core, Multistrand (22/0.3mm), Copper Conductor (flexible), Unsheathed, FR-LSH, PVC insulated Cable of 1100V grade, Type-C PVC Compound as per...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1159260.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 12:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 23200.00
Notice Documents
ExplanatorynoteMidsectionAT1.pdf
3.0GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
4.0GCC-2022Correctionslip1.pdf
CerInfregEmp.Par.ofRet.RailwayEmployees.pdf
GeneralArrgt.ofEarthConeCableTrenchfor11KvPILCDSTACableCableMarker---CEE_G_A3_P-134--Alt.-Nil.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections