Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work Regarding Modification of Ht 33/11Kv over Head Crossing by Underground Cable below Track and Required Accessories over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 25 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125670429
Notice Ref. No.: 25-SRDEE-G-DLI-2025-26-E3
Tender Value: ₹ 36908101.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 334600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation and supply of drawings for each HT 33KV/11KV/LT 440V/230V electrical crossing with necessary EIG from competent authority. 2 011020 34.00 Numbers 76550.00 2602700.00 AT Par 2602700.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36908101.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2025 17:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 334600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections