Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work Regarding Augmentation of Power Supply Distribution System with other Allied Works at Hnzm Railway Station.
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133057955
Notice Ref. No.: 50-SRDEE-G-DLI-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16924656.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 234600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation (upto 75-100 cm depth and not less than 35 cm wide ), sand cushioning, protective covering and reï¬lling the trench etc. as required as per detail drawing approved by competent authority and conforming to IS 1255 (Reviewed in 2016) or latest & as per explanatory note . Upto 35 sq. mm 2 102 900.00 Metre 467.00 420300.00 AT Par 420300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16924656.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 19:01
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 234600.00
Notice Documents
TechspecIIRMUwithoutFRTU_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections