Tender for Electrical Work, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #22) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7649039 | Ref ID: 143471330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electrical Work, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143471330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7649039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material and labour for earthing complete with galvanized steel plate electrodes of size600x600x6mm thick burried directly in ground with earth pit not less than 2.25 meter deep below normal ground level with top edge of plate not less than 1.5 meter below normal ground level connected to galvanised wire 4.00 mm earth lead by means of nuts bolts checknuts and washers including 15 mm bore galvanized iron pipe medium grade for protection of earth lead upto the length of 7.5 meter towards test terminal and 20 mm bore galvanized iron pipe medium grade for watering and providing of charcoal and common salt in alternate layers including necessary earth work in any type of soil and including PCC pit in PCC 124 with provision of wire mesh and funnel complete all as shown in electrical plate No 5 of SSR Part I including testing on completion all as directed and as specified.
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1
Item Title: Electrical Work
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-06-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260000
BOQ Title: BOQ MISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Excavation in trenches Walk in Cooler, All in One PC (V2), Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Garbage Bags (in Pieces), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), FPO - Mushroom In Brine, Environmental Chamber, Solder Bar (in Kg), Pipe Clamps (V2), GI Grating ( in Number) Searched String: Returning and f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections