Tender for Electrical Work, Qty: 49 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work, Qty: 49 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nalbari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585017 | Ref ID: 142793230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Badminton Court, Badminton Court Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Badminton Court, Badminton Court Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrical Work, Qty: 49 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142793230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Pipe for flood light including accessories- 500 RFT
PVC Blend & Junction Points with accessories-40
Control/Switch Board-01
Installation of 100W Flood Lights-06
TPN & MCB Installation-02

BOQ Title: Construction of Badminton Court, Badminton Court Mat
Item Title: Electrical Work
Item Quantity: 49
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-06-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BADMINTON COURT
GeMARPTS Searched: Badminton Court Mat, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections