Tender for Electrical work, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical work, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188242 | Ref ID: 135011815).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Station, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Station, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Electrical work, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135011815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Concealed wiring using fire resistant low smoke copper cables conforming to IS 694 or equivalent approved standard Supply and installation of modular switch plates and surface mounted LED luminaires 8 watt including all required wiring and accessories
BOQ Title: Work Station, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Electrical work
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 9:40 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Work Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Podium, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Panel Air Conditioner, Fibre Patch Panel, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Searched String: Illuminated Photo Frame Photo Frame (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Photo Frames- Handicraft, Photo Frames-Handicraft (Bamboo), ILLUMINATED METER(BHEL), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections