Tender for Electrical Work, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #19)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #19) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839298 | Ref ID: 129267445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Wi Fi and Ethernet connectivity solution, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Optical Network Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Wi Fi and Ethernet connectivity solution, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Optical Network Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electrical Work, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129267445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical wiring for racks, power sockets, terminations, MCBs, surge protection
BOQ Title: Implementation of Wi Fi and Ethernet connectivity solution, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Optical Network Terminal
Item Title: Electrical Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Implementation of Wi Fi and Ethernet connectivity solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Modular Toilet, Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections