Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work for Provisioning of Calcined Lime Storage Room at Rwp Bela
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144863481
Notice Ref. No.: EL-CalcinedLime-OT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 410910.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 8200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation and testing LED High Bay Lighting for ceiling suspension type with hanging arrangement, Round shape, metallic adjustable brackets with eye bolt, Pressure die cast Aluminum alloy, epoxy powder coated, heat resistant toughened glass, Polycarbonate-UV stabilized, SMD LED Chip, wattage-120 Watt, colour temp.(k)-6000, lamp efficacy ./= 120(Lm/w) LED chip efficacy/=130 (Lm/w) and CRI/=70, IP65, 240 AC, 50 Hz.Make:Bajaj, Philips, CGL, Havells, Surya, Oshram 2 i 150.00 Metre 233.00 34950.00 AT Par 34950.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 410910.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 13:31
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections