Tender for Electrical Work for Provision of Sub Base Pitless In-Moti...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work for Provision of Sub Base Pitless In-Motion Weigh Bridge and Control Office at Katghar Station Yard on Mb-Lko Section . in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30_SrDEE_G_MB_2025 | Ref ID: 132380054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 934666.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18700.00.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work for Provision of Sub Base Pitless In-Motion Weigh Bridge and Control Office at Katghar Station Yard on Mb-Lko Section .

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132380054

Notice Ref. No.: 30_SrDEE_G_MB_2025

Tender Value: ₹ 934666.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 18700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and recessing/fixing of PVC conduit pipe with accessories, junction box etc. including making chase, and plastering/clamping etc.as per technical specifications. PVC conduit pipe conforming to IS: 9537 Part-III. 1987 (Latest version) Size:25 mm dia (Medium). Note:- On ceiling/locations where provision of recess conduit is not possible then conduit will be provided on surface as per site condition and as per instruction by Rly. Representative. " 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 16580.30 AT Par 16580.30 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 934666.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 16:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections