Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work for Provision of Power Supply for Installation of Mixture Muller Control Panel at Rwp, Bela.
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145335166
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MixtureMuller-OT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 884197.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 17700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of electrical outdoor electrical panel (LVDB) With 4 Leg, canopy type made of 1.6 mm thick IP 42 sheet steel enclosure duly painted with powder coating, 1No. Copper bus bars having current carrying capacity as required, suitable for 415 V, 3 phases, 4 wires, 50Hz, A.C. supply with ï¬xing of MCCB TPN 630A, 50KA-1 No., MCCB TPN 250 A, 25 KA-02 Nos. & 100A, 25KA MCCB TPN -02Nos, Digital Ampere meter 0-630Amp, Digital Volt Meter 0-500 volt, Phase indicator including all connection as required. All the above material shall be provided by contractor. MCCB/MCB, Make: L&T, ABB, Schneider, Siemens, C&S, Legrand 2 i 175.00 Metre 3288.00 575400.00 AT Par 575400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 884197.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 16:52
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 17700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections