Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Work for Provision of Led Based Station Name Board and Gps Based Digital Clocks at 56 Nos of Nsg Category Stations of Adra Division.
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025
Deadline: 19 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115097710
Notice Ref. No.: Elect-G-ADA-2025-09
Tender Value: ₹ 7686992.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 153700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
please see items breakup
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7686992.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2025 12:20
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 153700.00
Notice Documents
BidsecurityForm-Annexure-VIA_1.pdf
standardsignangesatstationsindianrailways_compressed1-pages-deleted_compressed-1-56.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections