Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work of Provision of Ibs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Chakrakhwal Stations(Single Line).
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025
Deadline: 28 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114276271
Notice Ref. No.: 251J-Elect-T-14-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 271363.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 5400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication, supply, testing and commissioning of AT panel for 10 KVA Auxiliary Transformer for interlocking of L-xing gate for colour light signaling as per RDSO speciï¬cation no.ETI/PSI/035-02 or latest. 2 2 16.00 Numbers 593.78 9500.48 AT Par 9500.48 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 271363.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDEETRJAT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 15:46
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections