Tender for Electrical work with new concealed modular box with plast...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical work with new concealed modular box with plastering necessary Lights n Fans etc havells or Crompton creaves LED fitting Exhaust fan 3 nos with necessary electrical cable, Qty: 4333 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540452 | Ref ID: 141292596).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Renovation Work at Type V Quarters No III, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Renovation Work at Type V Quarters No III, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electrical work with new concealed modular box with plastering necessary Lights n Fans etc havells or Crompton creaves LED fitting Exhaust fan 3 nos with necessary electrical cable, Qty: 4333 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141292596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical work with new concealed modular box with plastering necessary Lights n Fans etc havells or Crompton creaves LED fitting Exhaust fan 3 nos with necessary electrical cable
BOQ Title: Repair and Renovation Work at Type V Quarters No III, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Electrical work with new concealed modular box with plastering necessary Lights n Fans etc havells or Crompton creaves LED fitting Exhaust fan 3 nos with necessary electrical cable
Item Quantity: 4333
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and Renovation Work at Type V Quarters No III

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections